SPORTS

Kunkabayev vs Emurlaiev results, start time, note, dwell movement, predominant event, undercard

Kamshybek Kunkabayev (2-0, 2 KOs) faces Server Emurlaiev (23-1, 8 KOs) in a ten-spherical cruiserweight bout with a vacant WBO Asia Pacific title on the motorway. The pair squares off on Saturday, February 27, battling it out within the headliner of MTK Strive in opposition to Night card at Baluan Sholak Sports Palace in Almaty, Kazakhstan.

Classified ads

The co-characteristic is a ten-spherical lightweight contest between Nurtas Azhbenov (10-0, 4 KOs) and Evgeny Smirnov (13-1-3, KOs). The WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental lightweight title is up for grabs.

Boxing followers within the United States can note Kunkabayev vs Emurlaiev dwell and animated on ESPN+. In other countries the event dwell movement is straight away accessible on IFL TV.

The first card start time is scheduled for 8 pm local time, which makes it 9 am ET / 6 am PT within the US and a pair of pm GMT within the UK. The undercard kicks off at 4: 30 pm local time, which converts to 5: 30 am ET / 2: 30 am PT / 10: 30 am GMT.

Get the plump Kunkabayev vs Emurlaiev card beneath. Strive in opposition to results will more than likely be added.

To refresh click on here.

Kunkabayev vs Emurlaiev fight card

Necessary Card (9 am ET / 6 am PT / 2 pm GMT / 8 pm local time)

Kamshybek Kunkabayev vs. Server Emurlaiev, 10 rounds, cruiserweight – for vacant WBO Asia Pacific cruiserweight title

Nurtas Azhbenov vs. Evgeny Smirnov, 10 rounds, lightweight – for WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental lightweight title

Talgat Shayken vs. Evgeny Pavko, 8 rounds, welterweight

Abay Tolesh vs. Vasily Shtyk, 8 rounds, middleweight

Bagdat Uaydayev vs. Sagyndyk Moldashev, 6 rounds, featherweight

Undercard (5: 30 am ET / 2: 30 am PT / 10: 30 am GMT / 4: 30 pm local time)

Torgynbek Amirov vs. Aidyn Sikhymbayev, 8 rounds, featherweight

Nurbol Sultanbay vs. Nurzhan Makashbayev, 6 rounds, welterweight

Rakhat Seitzhan vs. Zhanat Zhaksylyk, 6 rounds, orderly welterweight

Nurdos Tolebay vs. Zhandos Yerezhepov, 6 rounds, orderly lightweight

Aidos Medet vs. Bekbossyn Yerkinuly, 6 rounds, featherweight

Zhansaya Rakhymberdi vs. Aiym Zhumabay, 6 rounds, females’s flyweight

Back to top button